dwlogo.gif (8261 bytes) THE GROWING WORLD OF DAHLIAS

Back ] Home ] Up ] Next ]

Home ] Up ]

 

STATION HOUSE NURSERIES

DAHLIA LIST 2018

Station Road, Burton, South Wirral CH64 5SD

Tel 0151 353 0022

variety

type

subtype

Abacus Sol

Col

 

Alice May

Minba

 

Almand's Climax

G.D.

 

Aloha

M.S.C.

 

Alva's Supreme

G.D.

 

Amaran Relish

G.S.C.

 

Amber Festival

S.D.

 

Andrea Clark

M.D.

 

Andrea Lawson

Min.D.

 

Andries' Orange

Min.S.C.

 

Ann Breckenfelder

Col.

 

Arabian Night

S.D.

 

Aurwen's Violet

Pom.

 

B. J. Beauty

M.D.

 

Badger Twinkle

Min.S.C.

 

Barbarry Cosmos

Min.Ba.

 

Barbarry Gateway

M.D.

 

Barbarry Melody

S.D.

 

Barbarry Pip

Min.D.

 

Barbarry Vulcan

MinD

 

Bardie

Col

 

Berwick Wood

M.D.

 

Bishop of Auckland

Paeony

 

Bishop of Canterbury

Paeony

 

Bishop of Leicester

Paeony

 

Bishop of Llandaff

Paeony

 

Bishop of York

Paeony

 

Black Monarch

G.D.

 

Blue Bayou

Anem

 

Blyton Golden Girl

MinD

 

Blyton Lady in Red

Min.Ba.

 

Blyton Royal Velvet

Min.D.

 

Blyton Softer Gleam

S.Ba.

 

Bracken Ballerina

WL

 

Bracken Lorelei

WL

 

Brandaris (o)

Dou.Orc

 

Brian's Dream

Min.D.

 

Bryn Terfel

G.D.

 

Cameo

WL

 

Candy Eyes

Sing

Dw.B.

Carolina Wagemans

WL

 

Carreg Cyril's Girl

Col

 

Carstone Firebox

Col

 

Carstone Suntan

M.S.C.

 

Charlie Briggs

S.Ba.

 

Charlie Two

M.D.

 

Cherry Wine

S.D.

 

Cherwell Goldcrest

S.S.C.

 

Christmas Carol

Col.

 

Christopher Taylor

WL

 

City of Alkmaar

SC

 

City of Leiden

SSC

Dw.B.

Clair de Lune

Col.

 

Cornel

Min.Ba.

 

Cream Moonlight

M.S.C.

 

Cryfield Harmony

Min.Ba.

 

Dahlia campanulata

Misc

species

Dahlia merckii

Misc.

(Species)

Dahlia tenuicaulis

Misc

species

Daleko Jupiter

G.S.C.

 

Dauntless

G.S.C.

 

David Howard

Min.D.

 

De-la-Haye

M.S.C.

 

Deborah's Kiwi

S.C.

 

Debra Ann Craven

G.S.C.

 

Diana Gregory

Pom.

 

Dikara Moon

M.D.

 

Dikara Superb

Min.D.

 

Don Hill

Col.

 

Doris Day

S.C.

 

Downham Royal

Min.Ba.

 

Eastwood Moonlight

M.S.C.

 

Edgeway Joyce

Min.Ba.

 

Edinburgh

S.D.

 

Ellen Huston

Misc.

(Dw.B.)

Elma E.

L.D.

 

Embrace

S.C.

 

Emmenthal

S.D.

wl

Evelyn Foster

M.D.

 

Fairway Spur

G.D.

 

Fascination

Paeony

 

Fata Morgana

Anem.

 

Fern Irene

WL

 

Fire and Brimstone

Min.D.

 

Fire Mountain

Min.D.

 

Firswood Park

MinD

 

Frank Holmes

Pom.

 

Franz Kafka

Lpom

 

G W's Babe

MinSC

 

Gateshead Festival

S.D.

 

Gemma Darling

G.D.

 

Gerrie Hoek

WL

 

Gilwood Violet

Pom.

 

Giraffe

Dou.Orc

 

Glenbank Honeycomb

Pom.

 

Glorie van Heemstede

WL

 

Go American

G.D.

 

Golden Impact

M.S.C.

 

Grand Duc

Col.

 

Greenways Zoe

S.S.C.

 

Grenadier

Paeony

 

Grenidor Pastelle

M.S.C.

 

Gryson's Yellow Spider

S.C.

 

Gurtla Twilight

Pom.

 

Gwyneth

WL

 

Hamari Accord

L.S.C.

 

Hamari Gold

G.D.

 

Hamari Rosť

Min.Ba.

 

Hapet Ideal

Min.S.C.

 

Hillcrest Hannah

Min.D.

 

Hillcrest Kismet

M.D.

 

Hillcrest Suffusion

S.D.

 

Hillcrest Trent

MD

 

Hollyhill Firelight

SC

 

Honka

Star

 

Honka Surprise

Star

 

Hootenanny

Col

 

HS Wink

sing

 

Hugh Mather

WL

 

Inca Dambuster

G.S.C.

 

Indian Summer

S.C.

 

Iris

Pom.

 

Ivor's Beauty

SC

 

Ivor's Rhonda

Pom.

 

Jacks Pastelle

M.S.C.

 

Jake's Pastelle

M.S.C.

 

Janal Amy

G.S.C.

 

Jescot Julie

Dou.Orc

 

Jessie G.

S.Ba.

 

Joal Louisa

WL

 

Jomanda

Min.Ba.

 

Karenglen

Min.D.

 

Karras 150

S.C.

 

Katies Velvet

Col

 

Kea Magic

G.D.

 

Ken's Choice

S.Ba.

 

Ken's Rarity

WL

 

Kenora Challenger

L.S.C.

 

Kenora Fireball

Min.Ba.

 

Kenora Jubilee

L.S.C.

 

Kenora Sunset

M.S.C.

 

Kenora Superb

G.S.C.

 

Kenora Wildfire

LD/GD

 

Kidd's Climax

G.D.

 

Kilburn Glow

WL

 

Kilmorie

S.S.C.

 

Kiwi Gloria

S.C.

 

Knockout

Sing

 

L'Ancresse

Min.Ba.

 

L. A. T. E.

Min.Ba.

 

Laguna Beach

Lpom

(Dw.B.)

Lakeland Autumn

M.D.

 

Lakeland Sunset

S.S.C.

 

Lavender Divine

MinD

 

Lavender Nunton Harvest

S.D.

 

Le Castel

WL

 

Lemon Elegans

S.S.C.

 

Leopold Chloe

S.D.

 

Leopold Sophie

S.D.

 

Lilian Marston

Min.D.

 

Lismore Peggy

Pom.

 

Lismore Sunset

Pom.

 

Lismore Willie

WL

 

Little Snowdrop

Pom.

 

Loretta

Min.D.

 

Louis Meggos

LD

 

Mabel Ann

G.D.

 

Madame De Rosa

L.S.C.

 

Magenta Star

Sing.

 

Marie Schnugg

Star

 

Marion Storer

S.D.

 

Marjorie J.L.

SD

 

Marlene Joy

M.Fim.

 

Marston George

MinD

 

Marston Lilac

Min.D.

 

Mary's Jomanda

Min.Ba.

 

Mascot Maya

M.D.

 

Match

S.S.C.

 

Mayan Pearl

Dou.Orc

 

Minley Carol

Pom.

 

Mistill Beauty

S.C.

 

Moonfire

Sing.

(Dw.B.)

Moor Place

Pom.

 

Ms. Kennedy

Lpom

 

Narrows Tricia

L.S.C.

 

Nenekazi

M.Fim.

 

Nepos

WL

 

Nessit Mina

Pom.

 

Nessit Pink

WL

 

New Baby

Min.Ba.

 

Nippon

Star

(Dw.B.)

Noreen

Pom.

 

Oakwood Goldcrest

S.S.C.

 

Olivia Marie

WL

 

Orange Kiss

Col

 

Palm Beach

Lpom

(Dw.B.)

Pam Howden

WL

 

Paso Doble

Anem.

 

Passionate

WL

 

Paul Chester

S.C.

 

Peach Delight

M.S.C.

 

Pearl of Heemstede

WL

 

Pearson's Ben

S.S.C.

 

Pembroke Pattie

Pom.

 

Phil's Kelpie

Min.S.C.

 

Pim's Moonlight

M.S.C.

 

Pink Giraffe

Dou.Orc

 

Pink Jupiter

G.S.C.

 

Pink Kerkrade

S.C.

 

Pink Pastelle

M.S.C.

 

Pink Suffusion

S.D.

 

Piper's Pink

S.S.C.

(Dw.B.)

Polventon Supreme

S.Ba.

 

Pooh

Col.

 

Purple Haze

misc

 

Purple Puff

Anem

 

R'Jim

MinD

 

Raiser's Pride

M.C.

 

Red Velvet

WL

 

Rhonda

Pom.

 

Rhonda Suzanne

Pom.

 

Rob's Symbol

M.S.C.

 

Rockcliffe Belle

M.D.

 

Rose Jupiter

G.S.C.

 

Rossendale Joshua

Min.D.

 

Rossendale Lewis

Min.D.

 

Rossendale Luke

S.D.

 

Rossendale Peach

S.D.

 

Rothesay Robin

S.D.

 

Roxy

Sing.

(Dw.B.)

Royal Ivory

WL

 

Ruby (SD)

S.D.

 

Ruby Murray

Dou.Orc.

 

Ruskin Andrea

S.S.C.

 

Ruskin Avenger

M.S.C.

 

Ruskin Bride

M.S.C.

 

Ruskin Diane

S.D.

 

Ruskin Harmony

M.C.

 

Ruskin Myra

S.S.C.

 

Ruskin Respectable

S.S.C.

 

Ruskin Splendour

L.S.C.

 

Ryecroft Brenda T

S.D.

 

Ryecroft Jan

Min.D.

 

Ryecroft Marge

Anem

 

Ryecroft Rebel

LD

 

Ryecroft Venture

MinD

 

Ryecroft Zoe

S.S.C.

 

Sascha

WL

 

Scarlett Claire

Col.

 

Scura

Sing.

(Lil.)

Senzoe Ursula

S.D.

 

Sheila

Min.Ba.

 

Shirley Jane

L.D.

 

Shirley Winters

MinD

 

Silver City

L.D.

 

Sir Alf Ramsey

G.D.

 

Snowdance

WL

 

Sorrento Flush

S.D.

 

Sorrento Girl

S.S.C.

 

Soulman

Anem

 

Spartacus

L.D.

 

Staleen Condesa

M.S.C.

 

Stillwater brilliant

MSC

 

Storr's Julie

Pom

 

Sunshine Girl

Col

 

Swanvale

S.D.

 

Tally Ho

Sing

(Dw.B.)

Taratahi Ruby

WL

 

Taratahi Sunrise

WL

 

Teesbrooke Audrey

Col.

 

Teesbrooke Redeye

Col.

 

Top Totty

Min.D.

 

Trelyn Kiwi

S.C.

 

Trengrove Autumn

M.D.

 

Trengrove Millennium

M.D.

 

Tu Tu

M.S.C.

 

Tui Avis

Min.C.

 

Tui Orange

S.S.C.

 

Twyning's After Eight

Sing

 

Val's Candy

M.S.C.

 

Vassio Meggos

L.D.

 

Vino

Pom.

 

Vivian Russell

WL

 

Wanda's Capella

G.D.

 

Weston Corsair

Min.C.

 

Weston Flamingo

Min.C.

 

Weston Miss

Min.S.C.

 

Weston Pirate

Min.C.

 

Weston Spanish Dancer

Min.C.

 

Weston Stardust

Min.S.C.

 

Weston Sunup

Min.C.

 

Whale's Rhonda

Pom

 

White Alva's

G.D.

 

White Ballet

WL

 

White Charlie Two

M.D.

 

White Moonlight

M.S.C.

 

Willo's Surprise

Pom.

 

Willo's Violet

Pom.

 

Winholme Diane

S.D.

 

Winkie Colonel

G.D.

 

Winkie Lambrusco

Pom

 

Witteman's Superba

M.S.C.

 

Yellow Lakeland Sunset

S.S.C.

 

 

Back to Top

Last updated  January 26, 2018

For problems or questions regarding this web contact [ProjectEmail].
dwlogo.gif (8261 bytes)     Last updated: November 30, 2017.