dwlogo.gif (8261 bytes) THE GROWING WORLD OF DAHLIAS

Back ] Home ] Up ] Next ]

Home ] Up ]

 

GILBERTS NURSERY

DAHLIA LIST 2018

Dandys Ford Lane, Sherfield English

Romsey, Hampshire SO51 6DT

Tel 01794 322566

variety

type

subtype

Abbie

Min.D.

 

Abingdon Ace

S.D.

 

Aitara Caress

Min.C.

 

Akita

Misc.

(Chrys)

Albert Schweitzer

M.S.C.

 

Alloway Cottage

M.D.

 

Aloha

M.S.C.

 

Alva's Supreme

G.D.

 

Amber Banker

M.C.

 

Amgard Delicate

L.D.

 

Apple Blossom -col

Col.

 

Arabian Night

S.D.

 

Asahi Chohje

Anem.

 

Atlanta

MinD

 

Audacity

M.D.

 

Aurora's Kiss

Min.Ba.

 

Babette

S.Ba.

 

Babylon

MD

 

Babylon Bronze

SD

 

Babylon Purple

SD

 

Babylon Rose

SD

 

Badger Twinkle

Min.S.C.

 

Ballego's Glory

M.D.

 

Bantling

Min.Ba.

 

Barbara's Pastelle

M.S.C.

 

Barbarry Bluebird

Min.D.

 

Barbarry Monitor

Min.Ba.

 

Baret Joy

L.S.C.

 

Bargaly Blush

M.D.

 

Barry Williams

MD

 

Berwick Wood

M.D.

 

Biddenham Strawberry

S.D.

 

Bingo

Min.D

 

Bishop of Auckland

Paeony

 

Bishop of Canterbury

Paeony

 

Bishop of Leicester

Paeony

 

Bishop of Llandaff

Paeony

 

Bishop of Oxford

Paeony

 

Black Monarch

G.D.

 

Black Narcissus

M.Fim.

 

Black Touch (LSC)

LSC

 

Blackberry Ripple

M.S.C.

 

Bloodstone

S.D.

 

Bloom's Ken

M.D.

 

Blue Bayou

Anem

 

Blue Boy

Min.D.

 

Blyton Softer Gleam

S.Ba.

 

Bora Bora

S.S.C.

 

Border Princess

S.C.

(Dw.B.)

Bracken Ballerina

WL

 

Brandaris

M.S.C.

 

Brandysnap

S.D.

 

Bryn Terfel

G.D.

 

Cafe Au Lait

G.D.

 

Cameo

WL

 

Carol's Spanish Dancer

Min.C.

 

Carolina Moon

WL

 

Cha Cha

S.S.C.

 

Charlie Dimmock

WL

 

Cherwell Goldcrest

S.S.C.

 

Chilson's Pride

S.D.

 

Chimborazo

Col.

 

Christine

WL

 

Christopher Nickerson

M.S.C.

 

Christopher Taylor

WL

 

Clair de Lune

Col.

 

Classic Summertime

Paeony

 

Cornel

Min.Ba.

 

Coronella

M.D.

 

Craigowen

L.S.C.

 

Cream Moonlight

M.S.C.

 

Creme de Cassis

WL

 

Croydon Superior

G.D.

 

Culdrose

MinD

 

Currant Cream

Sba

 

Dahlia coccinea

Misc.

(Species)

Daisy (M)

Misc

 

Danjo Doc

S.D.

 

Dark Spirit

Min.D.

 

David Digweed

S.Ba.

 

David Howard

Min.D.

 

Deborah's Kiwi

S.C.

 

Debra Ann Craven

G.S.C.

 

Deepest Yellow

Min.Ba.

 

Diana Gregory

Pom.

 

Disneyland

Col

 

Doris Day

S.C.

 

Dr. Caroline Rabbett

S.D.

 

Duet

M.D.

 

Dusky Harmony

S.W.L.

 

Eastwood Moonlight

M.S.C.

 

Edinburgh

S.D.

 

Engelhardts Matador

M.D.

 

Eveline

S.D.

 

Fascination

Paeony

 

Fashion Monger

Col.

 

Fata Morgana

Anem.

 

Ferncliff Illusion

L.D.

 

Fille du Diable

L.S.C.

 

Fire Pot

MD

 

Floorinoor

Anem.

 

Fontmell Kaz

Col

 

Formby Art

SD

 

Franz Kafka

Lpom

 

French Fancy

SD

 

Friquolet

M.C.

 

Frivolous Glow

Misc.

(Dw.B.)

G.I.Joe

M.D.

 

Gallery Art Deco

Dou.Orc

(Gall)

Gallery Art Nouveau

Dou.Orc

(Gall)

Gallery Monet

S.D.

(Gall)

Gallery Pablo

S.D.

(Gall)

Gallery Singer

Min.D.

(Gall)

Garden Wonder

Min.D.

(Dw.B.)

Geerling's Cupido

WL

 

Genova

Pom

 

Gerrie Hoek

WL

 

Glorie van Heemstede

WL

 

Glorie van Noordwijk

M.S.C.

 

Glow

Min.Ba.

 

Grand Prix

G.D.

 

Grenidor Pastelle

M.S.C.

 

Hamari Girl

G.D.

 

Hamari Gold

G.D.

 

Hamari Rosť

Min.Ba.

 

Hamari Sunshine

L.D.

 

Hapet Vinette

Lpom

 

Hayley Jane

S.S.C.

 

Hexton Copper

S.Ba.

 

Hillcrest Amour

S.D.

 

Hillcrest Candy

M.S.C.

 

Hillcrest Regal

Col.

 

Hillcrest Royal

M.C.

 

Holland Festival

G.D.

 

Hollyhill Big Pink

GD

 

Honeypot

MinBa

 

Honka Surprise

Star

 

Hot Chocolate

Min.D.

 

Inca Dambuster

G.S.C.

 

Ivanetti

Min.Ba.

 

Jack Hood

S.D.

 

Jamaica

SD

 

Janal Amy

G.S.C.

 

Jane Horton

Col.

 

Jean Fairs

Min.W.L.

 

Jocondo

G.D.

 

Jomanda

Min.Ba.

 

Josie Gott

S.Ba.

 

Joyce Green

G.S.C.

 

Julie One

Dou.Orc

 

Kambi

MC

 

Karenglen

Min.D.

 

Karma Bon Bini

S.C.

 

Karma Choc

SD

 

Karma Lagoon

S.D.

Dw.B.

Karma Naomi

S.D.

 

Karma Sangria

S.C.

 

Karma Serena

S.D.

Dw.B.

Kayleigh Spiller

Col.

 

Keith's Choice

M.D.

 

Kelvin Floodlight

G.D.

 

Ken's Flame

S.W.L.

 

Ken's Rarity

WL

 

Kennemerland

M.S.C.

 

Kenora Challenger

L.S.C.

 

Kenora Jubilee

L.S.C.

 

Kenora Macop-B

M.Fim.

 

Kenora Sunset

M.S.C.

 

Kenora Superb

G.S.C.

 

Kenora Wildfire

LD/GD

 

Kenora Wow!

MSC

 

Kilburn Fiesta

M.S.C.

 

Kilburn Glow

WL

 

Kilburn Rose

WL

 

Kingston

MinD

 

Kiwi Gloria

S.C.

 

L. A. T. E.

Min.Ba.

 

Lady Linda

S.D.

 

Lavender Perfection

G.D.

 

Lemon Meringue

S.D.

 

Lemon Zing

Min.Ba.

 

Lilac Ball

Sba

 

Lilac Time

M.D.

 

Lismore Carol

Pom.

 

Lismore Moonlight

Pom.

 

Little Robert

Min.D.

 

Little Sally

Pom.

 

Little Snowdrop

Pom.

 

Magenta Star

Sing.

 

Mary Eveline

Col.

 

Mary Pitt

Min.D.

 

Mary's Jomanda

Min.Ba.

 

Mayan Pearl

Dou.Orc

 

Mel's Orange Marmalade

M.Fim.

 

Mexico Mogul

S.D.

 

Mick's Peppermint

M.S.C.

 

Midnight

Pom

 

Monet Sunlight

S.W.L.

 

Moonfire

Sing.

(Dw.B.)

Mrs. Eileen

MD

 

Mrs. H. Brown

Col.

 

My Love

S.S.C.

 

My Neddy

MinD

 

Mystic Illusion

Sing

Dw.B.

Natal

Min.Ba.

 

Natalie G.

Min.D.

 

Nepos

WL

 

New Baby

Min.Ba.

 

Nonette

WL

 

Nuit d'Ete

M.C.

 

Nuland's Josephine

Lpom

 

Old Gold

S.D.

 

Orange Queen

M.S.C.

 

Pam Howden

WL

 

Paso Doble

Anem.

 

Penhill Autumn Shade

LSC

 

Peter

Min.D.

 

Pianella

S.C.

(Dw.B.)

Pink Jupiter

G.S.C.

 

Pink Pastelle

M.S.C.

 

Piper's Pink

S.S.C.

(Dw.B.)

Piperoo

S.C.

 

Playa Blanca

S.C.

(Dw.B.)

Pooh

Col.

 

Red Carol

Pom.

 

Rev. P. Holian

G.S.C.

 

Rising Sun

M.S.C.

 

Rosemary Webb

SD

wl

Roxy

Sing.

(Dw.B.)

Royal Visit

S.D.

 

Ryecroft Brenda T

S.D.

 

Ryecroft Sparkler

Min.C.

 

Sam Hopkins

WL

 

Santa Claus

SD

 

Sassy

Min.D.

 

Scaur Swinton

M.D.

 

Shooting Star

M.S.C.

 

Show 'N' Tell

G.Fim.

 

Silver City

L.D.

 

Sir Alf Ramsey

G.D.

 

Souvenir d'Ete

Min.Ba.

 

Spanish Conquest

S.D.

Dw.B.

Spectacular (aartsen)

MD

 

Spike

GC

 

Staleen Condesa

M.S.C.

 

Stevie D.

S.D.

 

Stolze von Berlin

Sba

 

Striped Vulcan

M.S.C.

 

Summer Festival

SD

 

Susan Gilliott

M.S.C.

 

Sweet Content

S.D.

 

Table Dancer

S.Fim.

 

Taratahi Ruby

WL

 

Teesbrooke Redeye

Col.

 

Thomas Edison

M.D.

 

Tiger Eye

MD

 

Tiptoe

Min.D.

 

Trengrove Autumn

M.D.

 

Trengrove Millennium

M.D.

 

Trevor

Col.

 

Truly Scrumptious

MSC

 

Tsuki Yori No Shisha

L.Fim.

 

Twyning's After Eight

Sing

 

Vulkaan

L.S.C.

 

Weston Spanish Dancer

Min.C.

 

White Alva's

G.D.

 

White Ballerina

WL

 

White Ballet

WL

 

Willo's Violet

Pom.

 

Witteman's Superba

M.S.C.

 

Woodbridge

Sing

 

Worton Bluestreak

S.S.C.

 

Wyn's Farmer John

GD

 

Yellow Galator

MC

 

Yellow Hammer

Sing.

(Dw.B.)

York & Lancaster

MinBa

 

Zorro

G.D.

 

 

Back to Top

Last updated November 25, 2017

For problems or questions regarding this web contact [ProjectEmail].
dwlogo.gif (8261 bytes)     Last updated: November 30, 2017.
For problems or questions regarding this web contact [ProjectEmail].
dwlogo.gif (8261 bytes)     Last updated: November 30, 2017.